Back

4-15 Scoreboard
April 14, 2017

Share

TRACK & FIELD

April 7

CNDC Indoor - Minot State University Dome

BOYS

55-Meter Dash

1. Kaden Jaeger, 6.65

5. Dustin Herold, 6.83

6. Cade Heilman, 6.91

15. Cody Jundt, 7.35

24. Shayden Luna, 7.51

30. J.D. Matehs, 7.56

35. Cy Luna, 7.68

200-Meter Dash

2. Kaden Jaeger, 24.34

4. Cade Heilman, 25.27

6. Keith Vetsch, 25.32

8. Dustin Herold, 25.70

13. Cody Jundt, 26.17

16. Nathan Livedalen, 26.32

31. J.D. Matehs, 27.71

39. Cory Mattern, 28.38

800-Meter Run

2. Jacob Blessum, 2:12.16

6. John Mueller, 2:25.49

1600-Meter Run

6. Warren Walker, 5:22.34

3200-Meter Run

2. Dawson Schepp, 11:51.80

3. Cole Wentz, 12:07.07

55-Meter Hurdles

6. Keith Vetsch, 10.20

7. J.D. Matehs, 10.85

4x160-Meter Relay

1. Rugby (Dustin Herold, Nathan Livedalen, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman), 1:17.37

4x400-Meter Relay

2. Rugby, 3:59.51

4x800-Meter Relay

1. Rugby (Jacob Blessum, Dawson Schepp, Warren Walker, Cole Wentz), 9:36.87

High Jump

4. Jaden Hamilton, 5'2"

Pole Vault

2. Kaden Jaeger, 10'

Long Jump

2. Nathan Livedalen, 19'0.25"

4. Shayden Luna, 18'5.5"

Triple Jump

3. Nathan Livedalen, 38'3.5"

4. Shayden Luna, 38'1.5"

5. Cy Luna, 37'0.5"

6. Cory Mattern, 35'6"

8. Tim Mueller, 34'8.5"

Team rankings

1. Rugby, 139.5

2. Benson County, 90

3. Southern McLean, 58.5

4. Harvey-Wells County, 49

5. Parshall, 43

6. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 38

7. Glenburn, 30

8. Garrison-Max/Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 24

10. Nedrose, 19

11. Trenton-Trinity Christian, 17

12. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 15

13. Northern Lights, 10

14. Glen Ullin-Hebron, 5

15. White Shield, 4

16. Dunseith, 1

GIRLS

55-Meter Dash

9. Maria Blessum, 7.88

13. Sara Stier, 8.07

26. Brooke Senger, 8.34

32. Kaylee Follman, 8.59

42. Lyndsey Schmitt, 9.09

200-Meter Dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 28.08

7. Anni Stier, 29.80

17. Brooke Senger, 31.18

23. Emily Salwey, 31.82

24. Alissa Volk, 31.83

25. Kaylee Follman, 31.85

38. Lyndsey Schmitt, 33.73

400-Meter Dash

2. Anni Stier, 1:04.02

8. Brooke Senger, 1:11.90

800-Meter Run

1. Tristin Lunde, 2:33.44

13. Dessa Denich, 3:07.84

18. Maisie Gault, 3:38.61

1600-Meter Run

9. Karsyn Hager, 6:28.72

10. Taylor Nelson, 6:39.46

3200-Meter Run

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 14:01.03

5. Rylie Suchor, 15:09.80

6. Anna Clements, 15:26.16

55-Meter Hurdles

6. Emily Salwey, 10.50

14. Alissa Volk, 12.66

4x160-Meter Relay

2. Rugby (Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Sara Stier, Maria Blessum), 1:31.29

4x400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby (Maria Blessum, Kristina Brossart, Tristin Lunde, Anni Stier), 4:24.37 MR

4x800-Meter Relay

2. Rugby (Karsyn Hager, Ellie Duchscherer, Taylor Nelson, Tristin Lunde), 11:00.53

High Jump

3. Brooke Blessum, 4'9"

Pole Vault

1. Maria Blessum, 9'6"

2. Brooke Blessum, 7'6"

4. Karsyn Hager, 6'

5. Anna Clements, 6'

Long Jump

2. Sara Stier, 15'1"

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 33'4.25"

2. Brooke Blessum, 32'9"

Shot Put

2. Madison Uhlenkamp, 37'3"

7. Grace Schmitt, 27'7"

Katie Linstron, 21'1"

Team rankings

1. Rugby, 141

2. Harvey-Wells County, 132.5

3. Garrison-Max, 56

4. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 43

5. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 39.5

6. Benson County, 33

7. Southern McLean, 32

8. Glenburn, 23

9. Parshall, 18

10. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 16.5

11. Trenton-Trinity Christian, 15

12. Northern Lights, 9

13. South Prairie School, 7

14. Dunseith, 4.5

BASEBALL

April 11

Rugby 2,

Bishop Ryan 1

BR 000 010 0 - 1 2 1

R 100 000 1 - 2 4 4

WP:?Anders Johnson; LP: Alex Burckhard

Highlights: BR-Joey Zeece 1-for-3, Mason Hedberg 1-for-3; R-A. Johnson 2-for-3, Isaiah Johnson 1-for-3, RBI

April 8

Shiloh Christian

Jamboree

Dwyer Field, Bismarck

Grafton 3,

Rugby 2

R 000 200 000 - 2 1 2

G 100 010 001 - 3 9 5

Landen Foster, John Mueller (4), Dillon Marco (6) and Shayden Luna. Riley Hanson, Matt Suda (5) and Wyatt Wardner

WP: Suda. LP: Marco

Highlights: R-Ben Hershey single. G-Suda 5 scoreless innings of relief, doubled and singled; Jesus Villareal, Tyler Kliniske, Marcus Niemann, Andrew Shaan, Jacob Keeley and Hanson all singled.

Park River-Fordville-Lankin 4,

Rugby 0

PRFL 100 101 1 - 4 5 1

RUG 000 000 0 - 0 1 2

Nathan Zavalney and Will Magnuson, Anders Johnson, Isaiah Johnson and Luna, Mueller (5)

WP: Zavalney. LP: A. Johnson

Highlights: PRFL- Zavalney 7 IP, 0 R, H, 0 BB, 5 S0, 1-for-4, RBI; Adam Zavalney 3-for-3, 2B, R, RBI; Jackson Hankey 1-for-3, R; Tom Magnuson R; W. Magnuson RBI; R-Marco 1-for-3

Area coaches: Please email scores, statistics, etc. of your recent sporting events to Bryce Berginski at bberginski@thepiercecountytribune.com.

Share

Regular Size Pierce County Tribune