Back

5-20 Scoreboard
May 19, 2017

Share

TRAPSHOOTING

HS Class A - Conf. 4

Overall standings

1. Rugby, 1643 (wk. 3 score 554)

2. Richland, 1501 (wk. 3 score 520.5)

3. Munich, 1230 (wk. 3 score 376)

4. Berthold-NS-P, 690.5 (wk. 3 score 212.5)

5. Milnor, 425.5 (wk. 3 score 167)

Top male members

1. Kordell Kraft, 22.67

2. Seth Jaeger, 22.67

3. Mason Vogeler (Richland), 22

4. Ordale Morstad (Munich), 21.67

5. Zach Jaeger, 21.33

6. Kaden Jaeger, 21.17

7. Blake Haakenson, 21

8. Ethan Schmitt (Richland), 20.67

9. Parker Crooks (Richland), 20.5

10. Jeremy Vig (Richland), 20.33

Top female members

1. Kyla Radomski, 21.17

2. Mckenzie Tuenge, 17.67

3. Sydney Crockett (Munich), 15.5

4. Morgan Adams (Richland), 15

5. Amber Schmaltz, 15

6. Madison Hagen (Milnor), 13.17

7. Erika Simpson (Munich), 12.5

8. Brooklyn Wenzel (Munich), 12.33

9. Rylee Kuntz, 12

10. Hannah Ciesynski (Milnor), 11.83

TRACK & FIELD

Panther Booster

Invitational

May 11 - Rugby

GIRLS

100-meter dash

2. Kristina Brossart, 13.28

Brooke Senger, 14.89

Lyndsey Schmitt, 15.20

Emily Salwey, 15.21

200-meter dash

Brooke Senger, 30.23

Lyndsey Schmitt, 30.85

Alissa Volk, 31.61

400-meter dash

3. Kristina Brossart, 1:04.76

6. Brooke Senger, 1:07.79

7. Lyndsey Schmitt, 1:08.28

Callie Oppen, 1:13.22

800-meter run

2. Tristin Lunde, 2:31.70

Emily Salwey, 3:04.80

1600-meter run

2. Ellie Duchscherer, 5:46.73

8. Tristin Lunde, 6:24.17

Rylie Suchor, 6:26.45

3200-meter run

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:17.68

4. Karsyn Hager, 13:25.84

5. Rylie Suchor, 13:56.33

100-meter hurdles

7. Emily Salwey, 19.50

300-meter hurdles

4. Anni Stier, 49.46

4x100-meter relay

2. Rugby, 52.28 - SQ

(Sara Stier, Anni Stier, Kristina Brossart, Maria Blessum)

4x200-meter relay

2. Rugby, 1:50.71 - SQ

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Tristin Lunde, Maria Blessum)

4x400-meter relay

1. Rugby, 4:17.13

(Brooke Senger, Tristin Lunde, Maria Blessum, Anni Stier)

4x800-meter relay

1. Rugby, 11:03.04

(Ellie Duchscherer, Karsyn Hager, Rylie Suchor, Anna Clements)

Long jump

2. Sara Stier, 16'7" - SQ

3. Brooke Blessum, 16'3"

7. Callie Oppen, 14'11.5"

Kelly Swanson, 13'8.75"

Alissa Volk, 12'1"

Triple jump

2. Sara Stier, 34'10.5" - SQ

3. Brooke Blessum, 33'7.5"

6. Kelly Swanson, 31'

High jump

4. Brooke Blessum, 4'9"

7. Sara Stier, 4'7"

Alissa Volk, 4'5"

Karsyn Hager, 4'3"

Kelly Swanson, 4'1"

Pole vault

1. Maria Blessum, 10'6" - SQ

2. Brooke Blessum, 8'

3. Kelly Swanson, 7'6"

4. Callie Oppen, 7'

5. Karsyn Hager, 6'6"

6. Anna Clements, 6'

Shot put

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 33'10"

6. Whitney Gronvold, 30'11"

Grace Schmitt, 27'6"

Katie Linstrom, 19'10"

Discus

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 114'3"

Whitney Gronvold, 85'3"

Grace Schmitt, 65'7"

Katie Linstrom, 52'6"

Javelin

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 102'2"

Whitney Gronvold, 82'6"

Grace Schmitt, 72'7"

Michelle Herold, 67'

BOYS

100-meter dash

1. Kaden Jaeger, 11.73

2. Cade Heilman, 11.75

4. Dustin Herold, 12.08

9. Keith Vetsch, 12.55

15. Hayden Thingvold, 13.37

200-meter dash

4. Cody Jundt, 25.17

400-meter dash

3. Jacob Blessum, 54.62

8. Trace Goven, 58.78

11. Warren Walker, 1:00.69

800-meter run

13. Landon Rost, 2:38.35

1600-meter run

3. Warren Walker, 5:12.92

9. Landon Rost, 5:39.91

3200-meter run

3. Cole Wentz, 11:49.79

110-meter hurdles

3. Hayden Thingvold, 20.06

300-meter hurdles

1. Jacob Blessum, 44.16

5. Keith Vetsch, 47.77

9. Hayden Thingvold, 51.03

4x100-meter relay

1. Rugby, 45.94

(Kade Leier, Nathan Livedalen, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman)

4x200-meter relay

1. Rugby, 1:36.57

(Nathan Livedalen, Cade Heilman, Keith Vetsch, Kaden Jaeger)

4x400-meter relay

1. Rugby, 3:39.84

(Keith Vetsch, Kade Leier, Jacob Blessum, Cade Heilman)

4x800-meter relay

4. Rugby, 9:31.60

(Cody Jundt, Kade Leier, Trace Goven, Dawson Schepp)

Long jump

4. Nathan Livedalen, 20'4.5"

Cody Jundt, 17'2.5"

Jaden Hamilton, 15'2.5"

Triple jump

4. Nathan Livedalen, 39'2.5"

Jaden Hamilton, 34'1"

Kayden Padley, 28'2"

Cole Schneibel, 26'10"

High jump

7. Jaden Hamilton, 5'4"

Pole vault

1. Kaden Jaeger, 9'6"

5. Hayden Thingvold, 8'6"

Shot put

6. D.J. Schneibel, 39'5"

Kayden Padley, 28'2"

Cole Schneibel, 26'10"

Discus

D.J. Schneibel, 98'9"

Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 93'3"

Kayden Padley, 70'5"

Javelin

2. D.J. Schneibel, 131'10"

Glenburn Invitational

May 13 - Minot

GIRLS

100-meter dash

3. Maria Blessum, 13.59

DQ- Kristina Brossart - false start

200-meter dash

2. Kristina Brossart, 27.29

6. Brooke Senger, 29.69

400-meter dash

2. Anni Stier, 1:06.11

5. Lyndsey Schmitt, 1:10.24

800-meter run

4. Tristin Lunde, 2:35.92

Anna Clements, 2:57.67

Rylie Suchor, 2:57.78

1600-meter run

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 5:53.31

5. Tristin Lunde, 6:05.32

Rylie Suchor, 6:25.70

100-meter hurdles

4. Emily Salwey, 19.00

300-meter hurdles

1. Anni Stier, 50.67

7. Emily Salwey, 55.27

4x100-meter relay

1. Rugby, 52.75 - SQ

(Maria Blessum, Anni Stier, Sara Stier, Kristina Brossart)

4x200-meter relay

7. Rugby, 2:01.89

(Alissa Volk, Lyndsey Schmitt, Emily Salwey, Brooke Senger)

Long jump

1. Sara Stier, 16'5"

5. Callie Oppen, 14'9"

Kelly Swanson, 13'10.5"

Triple jump

1. Sara Stier, 35'10.5" - SQ

2. Brooke Blessum, 34'10 - SQ

6. Kelly Swanson, 30'5.5"

High jump

3. Brooke Blessum, 4'9"

7. Alissa Volk, 4'3"

8. Karsyn Hager, 4'3"

Pole vault

1. Maria Blessum, 9'6" - SQ

4. Brooke Blessum, 8'6"

6. Kelly Swanson, 7'6"

8. Karsyn Hager, 7'

Callie Oppen, 6'6"

Anna Clements, 6'

Shot put

5. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 32'3.75"

Grace Schmitt, 26'5.5"

Discus

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 111'5"

Grace Schmitt, 70'4"

Javelin

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 111'10"

8. Grace Schmitt, 76'2"

BOYS

100-meter dash

2. Dustin Herold, 11.50

3. Cade Heilman, 11.58

36. Hayden Thingvold, 13.16

800-meter run

2. Jacob Blessum, 2:09.04

1600-meter run

6. Warren Walker, 5:16.78

3200-meter run

4. Landon Rost, 12:51.42

110-meter hurdles

6. J.D. Matehs, 18.96

7. Hayden Thingvold, 20.19

300-meter hurdles

7. J.D. Matehs, 49.51

4x100-meter relay

2. Rugby, 45.61

(Dustin Herold, Cody Jundt, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman)

4x200-meter relay

2. Rugby, 1:37.25

(Dustin Herold, Cody Jundt, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman)

4x400-meter relay

2. Rugby, 3:52.78

(Cody Jundt, Nathan Livedalen, Trace Goven, Jacob Blessum)

4x800-meter relay

3. Rugby, 9:45.82

(Trace Goven, Warren?Walker, Cole Wentz, Landon Rost)

Long jump

3. Nathan Livedalen, 20'

14. Jaden Hamilton, 16'4.5"

High jump

7. Jaden Hamilton, 5'4"

Pole vault

2. Kaden Jaeger, 11'

6. Hayden Thingvold, 9'

Shot put

8. D.J. Schneibel, 36'10.25"

23. Kayden Padley, 29'2"

Discus

14. D.J. Schneibel, 100'10"

23. Kayden Padley, 85'

Javelin

3. D.J. Schneibel, 127'

Velva Last Chance

Invitational

May 15 - Velva

GIRLS

100-meter dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 12.53 - SQ

7. Maria Blessum, 13.50

Brooke Senger, 14.06

Emily Salwey, 14.75

Lyndsey Schmitt, 14.82

Lauren Casavant, 16.01

Kelly Swanson, (_)

200-meter dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 27.09

Lyndsey Schmitt, 30.68

Emily Salwey, 31.00

Lauren Casavant, 33.41

400-meter dash

7. Lyndsey Schmitt, 1:07.15

800-meter run

Rylie Suchor, 2:50.90

1600-meter run

1. Ellie Duchscherer, 5:49.78

5. Karsyn Hager, 6:04.40

8. Rylie Suchor, 6:16.34

Anna Clements, 6:36.84

3200-meter run

2. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:12.84

3. Karsyn Hager, 13:13.43

100-meter hurdles

4. Emily Salwey, 19.18

8. Alissa Volk, 19.72

Michelle Herold, 20.56

300-meter hurdles

1. Anni Stier, 50.90

Emily Salwey, 57.02

4x100-meter relay

1. Rugby, 52.02 - SQ

(Maria Blessum, Anni Stier, Sara Stier, Kristina Brossart)

4x200-meter relay

1. Rugby, 1:49.96 - SQ

(Maria Blessum, Anni Stier, Tristin Lunde, Kristina Brossart)

4x400-meter relay

1. Rugby, 4:15.98 - SQ

(Brooke Senger, Tristin Lunde, Maria Blessum, Anni Stier)

4x800-meter relay

1. Rugby, 10:39.06

(Ellie Duchscherer, Karsyn Hager, Anna Clements, Tristin Lunde)

Long jump

1. Sara Stier, 15'7.5"

8. Kelly Swanson, 13'8.5"

Alissa Volk, 13'7"

Lauren Casavant, 12'8"

Triple jump

1. Sara Stier, 34'6.5" - SQ

4. Kelly Swanson, 30'6.5"

Lauren Casavant, 25'9"

High jump

3. Sara Stier, 4'7"

4. Alissa Volk, 4'5

Karsyn Hager, 4'3

Kelly Swanson, 4'3

Shot put

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 32'7"

Whitney Gronvold, 28'7"

Grace Schmitt, 27'5"

Katie Linstrom, 20'1"

Discus

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 97'7"

5. Whitney Gronvold, 94'3"

Grace Schmitt, 65'6"

Katie Linstrom, 42'2"

Javelin

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 97'11"

7. Whitney Gronvold, 79'5"

8. Grace Schmitt, 78'7"

Michelle Herold, 69'

BOYS

100-meter dash

4. Dustin Herold, 11.53

400-meter dash

Trace Goven, 56.52

1600-meter run

Warren Walker, 5:29.24

Landon Rost, 5:43.50

3200-meter run

6. Cole Wentz, 11:19.18

Landon Rost, 12:26.50

110-meter hurdles

6. J.D. Matehs, 18.65

8. Hayden Thingvold, 19.54

300-meter hurdles

5. Jacob Blessum, 45.81

J.D. Matehs, 49.59

Hayden Thingvold, 49.75

4x100-meter relay

1. Rugby, 44.72

(Dustin Herold, Kade Leier, Keith Vetsch, Cade Heilman)

4x200-meter relay

3. Rugby, 1:35.74

(Dustin Herold, Cody Jundt, Kade Leier, Cade Heilman)

4x400-meter relay

2. Rugby, 1:35.74

(Cody Jundt, Kade Leier, Jacob Blessum, Cade Heilman)

4x800-meter relay

1. Rugby, 9:06.77

(Trace Goven, Warren Walker, Cole Wentz, Jacob Blessum)

Long jump

4. Jaden Hamilton, 14'7.5"

Triple jump

3. Jaden Hamilton, 35'6.5"

High jump

4. Jaden Hamilton, 5'6"

Shot put

5. D.J. Schneibel, 36'11"

Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 32'0.5"

Kayden Padley, 30'1"

Cole Schneibel, 29'2"

Discus

8. D.J. Schneibel, 104'4"

Kayden Padley, 66'8"

Javelin

6. D.J. Schneibel, 123'2"

Area coaches: Please fax scores of your recent sporting events to 776-2159, or email them to bberginski@thepiercecountytribune.com

Share

Regular Size Pierce County Tribune