Back

5-27 Scoreboard
May 26, 2017

Share

TRACK & FIELD

Region Meet

May 19, Rugby

BOYS

100-meter dash

1. Dustin Herold, 11.45 - SQ

2. Cade Heilman, 11.58 - SQ

8. Keith Vetsch, 12.01

10. Kade Leier, 12.10

200-meter dash

1. Kaden Jaeger, 23.42 - SQ

2. Dustin Herold, 23.52 - SQ

3. Cade Heilman, 23.70 - SQ

8. Keith Vetsch, 24.55

400-meter dash

2. Cade Heilman, 53.52 - SQ

5. Kade Leier, 55.47

800-meter run

3. Jacob Blessum, 2:07.93 - SQ

4. Trace Goven, 2:14.37

8. Warren Walker, 2:22.76

10. John Mueller, 2:24.07

1600-meter run

6. Warren Walker, 5:10.46

9. John Mueller, 5:19.54

12. Landon Rost, 5:34.78

17. Gavin Schepp, 5:52.72

3200-meter run

3. Cole Wentz, 11:25.27 - SQ

5. Landon Rost, 11:54.01

110-meter hurdles

2. JD Matehs, 18.85 - SQ

4. Hayden Thingvold, 19.10

300-meter hurdles

2. Jacob Blessum, 44.51 - SQ

3. Keith Vetsch, 44.93 - SQ

7. JD Matehs, 47.56

9. Hayden Thingvold, 48.19

4x100-meter relay

1. Rugby, 45.88 - SQ

(Dustin Herold, Kade Leier, Keith Vetsch, Kaden Jaeger)

4x200-meter relay

1. Rugby, 1:34.09 - SQ

(Dustin Herold, Cody Jundt, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman)

4x400-meter relay

2. Rugby, 3:44.34 - SQ

(Cody Jundt, Kade Leier, Nathan Livedalen, Jacob Blessum)

4x800-meter relay

2. Rugby, 9:05.57 - SQ

(Trace Goven, John Mueller, Cole Wentz, Jacob Blessum)

High Jump

5. Jaden Hamilton, 5'6"

Pole Vault

1. Kaden Jaeger, 11' - SQ

5. Hayden Thingvold, 9'6"

Long Jump

5. Nathan Livedalen, 20'

6. Shayden Luna, 10'

Triple Jump

2. Shayden Luna, 40'0.5" - SQ

3. Nathan Livedalen, 39'8.25" - SQ

7. Tim Mueller, 36'8.5"

Shot Put

5. DJ Schneibel, 40'11"

Discus

8. DJ Schneibel, 95'8"

Javelin

2. DJ Schneibel, 142'2" - SQ

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 200

2. Benson County, 99

3. Bottineau, 79

4. Harvey-Wells County, 76

5. Velva-DAS, 70

6. Glenburn, 42

7. Northern Lights, 39

8. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 36

9. North Star, 30

10. Rolette-Wolford, 17

11. Dunseith, 15

12. Westhope-Newburg, 13

13. Warwick, 5

GIRLS

100-meter dash

2. Kristina Brossart, 12.61 - SQ

5. Maria Blessum, 13.20

200-meter dash

3. Kristina Brossart, 27.31 - SQ

5. Maria Blessum, 27.57

7. Anni Stier, 27.98

400-meter dash

1. Maria Blessum, 1:02.20 - SQ

3. Anni Stier, 1:03.40 - SQ

5. Kristina Brossart, 1:04.30

Brooke Senger, 1:07.21

Lyndsey Schmitt, 1:07.99

800-meter run

2. Tristin Lunde, 2:33.12 - SQ

1600-meter run

2. Ellie Duchscherer, 5:42.29 - SQ

7. Tristin Lunde, 6:02.08

Karsyn Hager, 6:03.35

Rylie Suchor, 6:10.81

3200-meter run

1. Ellie Duchscherer, 12:47.63 - SQ

2. Karsyn Hager, 13:02.54 - SQ

5. Rylie Suchor, 13:26.52

8. Anna Clements, 13:59.09

100-meter hurdles

5. Emily Salwey, 18.49

Alissa Volk, 20.52

Michelle Herold, 21.06

300-meter hurdles

2. Anni Stier, 49.34 - SQ

6. Callie Oppen, 53.92

Emily Salwey, 56.71

4x100-meter relay

5. Rugby, 56.30

(Emily Salwey, Lyndsey Schmitt, Sara Stier, Brooke Senger)

4x200-meter relay

6. Rugby, 1:59.22

(Emily Salwey, Lyndsey, Schmitt, Callie Oppen, Brooke Senger)

4x400-meter relay

1. Rugby, 4:17.88 - SQ

(Lyndsey Schmitt, Tristin Lunde, Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier)

4x800-meter relay

1. Rugby, 10:26.10 - SQ

(Ellie Duchscherer, Karsyn Hager, Anna Clements, Tristin Lunde)

High Jump

1. Brooke Blessum, 4'9" - SQ

5. Sara Stier, 4'9"

Alissa Volk, 4'7"

Pole Vault

1. Maria Blessum, 10' - SQ/MR

2. Brooke Blessum, 8' - SQ

3. Kelly Swanson, 7'6" - SQ

4. Callie Oppen, 7'6"

5. Karsyn Hager, 7'

Long Jump

1. Sara Stier, 17' - SQ

4. Brooke Blessum, 16'7" - SQ

Kelly Swanson, 14'10"

Callie Oppen, 14'9.25"

Alissa Volk, 13'7.75"

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 34'2" - SQ

2. Brooke Blessum, 33'7.75"

6. Kelly Swanson, 31'8"

Lauren Casavant, 27'2.25"

Shot Put

5. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 32'1"

7. Whitney Gronvold, 28'10"

Grace Schmitt, 25'7"

Discus

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 117'2" - SQ

Whitney Gronvold, 87'5"

Grace Schmitt, 72'3"

Tesha Sobolik, 70'10"

Javelin

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 106'8"

Whitney Gronvold, 75'3"

Grace Schmitt, 69'2"

Michelle Herold, 66'1"

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 233

2. Harvey-Wells County, 184.5"

3. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 51

4. North Star, 49

5. Velva-DAS, 39

6. Glenburn, 37

7. Benson County, 35

8. Northern Lights, 32

9. Bottineau, 23

10. Westhope-Newburg, 22

11. Warwick, 18

12. Rolette-Wolford, 12

13. Dunseith, 1.5"

TRAPSHOOTING

High School

Class A - Conference 4

Overall Standings

1. Rugby 2162.5

2. Richland, 1980.5

3. Munich, 1680.5

4. Berthold-NSP, 952

5. Milnor, 544.5

Top male members

1. Seth Jaeger, 22.75

2. Ordale Morstad (Munich), 22.5

3. Mason Vogeler (Richland), 22.5

4. Kordell Kraft, 22.38

5. Jeremy Vig (Richland), 21.13

6. Zach Jaeger, 21

7. Blake Haakenson, 20.63

8. Ethan Schmitt (Richland), 20.63

9. Kaden Jaeger, 20.38

10. John Haverland (Richland), 20.25

Top female members

1. Kyla Radomski, 21.25

2. Mckenzie Tuenge, 18.25

3. Amber Schmaltz, 15.5

4. Morgan Adams (Richland), 15.38

5. Sydney Crockett (Munich), 15.25

6. Erika Simpson (Munich), 13.63

7. Madison Hagen (Milnor), 13.63

8. Hannah Ciesynski (Milnor), 12.5

9. Brooklyn Wenzel (Milnor), 12.13

10. Hailey Axtman (Milnor), 12.13

Share

Regular Size Pierce County Tribune