Back

Track & field results
May 4, 2018

Share

Mariya Tate Memorial Invitational

Tuesday, May 1, Johnsen Field

Rugby results

100-meter dash

GIRLS

1. Kristina Brossart, 13.19

7. Emily Mattern, 14.55

20. Brooke Senger, 15.10

25. Emily Salwey, 15.28

32. Bella McCabe, 15.54

35. Anna Clements, 15.57

51. Lauren Casavant, 17.04

BOYS

4. Kaden Jaeger, 11.99

7. Keith Vetsch, 12.20

18. J.D. Matehs, 12.74

41. Hayden Thingvold, 13.51

200-meter dash

GIRLS

13. Brooke Senger, 30.51

18. Emily Mattern, 31.04

37. Bella McCabe, 32.63

BOYS

3. Kaden Jaeger, 24.23

4. Cody Jundt, 24.48

9. John Butler, 24.89

400-meter dash

GIRLS

2. Anni Stier, 1:02.87

6. Tristin Lunde, 1:06.60

8. Emily Mattern, 1:08.64

14. Brooke Senger, 1:10.54

800-meter run

GIRLS

13. Karsyn Hager, 2:47.35

26. Dessa Denich, 2:59.77

37. Braelynn Oppen, 3:21.53

BOYS

12. Cole Wentz, 2:19.81

1600-meter run

GIRLS

7. Karsyn Hager, 5:58.43

11. Amber Schmaltz, 6:29.73

23. Dessa Denich, 6:47.80

29. Braelynn Oppen, 7:37.05

BOYS

7. Cole Wentz, 5:08.17

3200-meter run

GIRLS

5. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:50.26

6. Amber Schmaltz, 14:34.61

100-meter hurdles

GIRLS

1. Maria Blessum, 17.07

8. Emily Salwey, 19.61

9. Bella McCabe, 20.00

15. Peyton Hauck, 21.10

16. Anna Clements, 21.23

110-meter hurdles

BOYS

5. J.D. Matehs, 18.16

9. Hayden Thingvold, 19.94

300-meter hurdles

GIRLS

7. Peyton Hauck, 55.23

14. Emily Salwey, 58.28

15. Bella McCabe, 58.37

18. Anna Clements, 59.96

BOYS

5. J.D. Matehs, 45.77

12. Hayden Thingvold, 50.13

4x100-meter relay

GIRLS

2. Rugby, 54.46

(Kristina Brossart, Sara Stier, Anni Stier, Maria Blessum)

BOYS

2. Rugby, 46.78

(Keith Vetsch, Cody Jundt, Kaden Jaeger, Corey Mattern)

4x200-meter relay

GIRLS

2. Rugby, 1:53.54

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Tristin Lunde, Maria Blessum)

BOYS

3. Rugby, 1:38.55

(Keith Vetsch, Nathan Livedalen, Cody Jundt, John Butler)

4x400-meter relay

GIRLS

2. Rugby, 4:25.14

(Tristin Lunde, Kristina Brossart, Emily Mattern, Anni Stier)

BOYS

3. Rugby, 3:42.34

(John Butler, Keith Vetsch, Trace Goven, Cody Jundt)

4x800-meter relay

GIRLS

5. Rugby, 10:47.86

(Mykell Heidlebaugh, Karsyn Hager, Ellie Duchscherer, Tristin Lunde)

BOYS

4. Rugby, 9:30.48

High jump

GIRLS

2. Brooke Blessum, 4' 9"

7. Sara Stier, 4' 5"

BOYS

6. Jaden Hamilton, 5' 10"

Pole vault

GIRLS

1. Maria Blessum, 9' 6" - SQ

2. Brooke Blessum, 8'

3. Kelly Swanson, 7' 6"

4. Anna Clements, 7'

BOYS

4. Hayden Thingvold, 9"

Long jump

GIRLS

1. Brooke Blessum, 16' 10.5" - SQ/MR

4. Sara Stier, 15' 11"

8. Kelly Swanson, 14' 9"

BOYS

8. Corey Mattern, 18' 7"

Triple jump

GIRLS

2. Brooke Blessum, 33' 5"

3. Sara Stier, 32' 4.5"

5. Kelly Swanson, 30' 11"

BOYS

1. Corey Mattern, 42' 2.5" - SQ/MR

2. Jaden Hamilton, 40' 8" - MR

Shot put

GIRLS

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 34' 9"

5. Whitney Gronvold, 32' 2"

7. Jacoby Glasser, 31' 1"

Discus

GIRLS

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 109' 2"

Javelin

GIRLS

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 100' 8"

5. Whitney Gronvold, 88'

Charlie Hanneman Memorial Invitational

Saturday, April 28, Johnsen Field

Rugby results

100-meter dash

GIRLS

1. Kristina Brossart, 12.94 - SQ

13. Emily Mattern, 14.52

14. Hannah Follman, 14.52

21. Peyton Hauck, 14.70

29. Bella McCabe, 15.10

35. Anna Clements, 15.57

41. Lauren Casavant, 16.59

BOYS

3. Kaden Jaeger, 11.67

5. Keith Vetsch, 12.06

21. Lathan DeMontigny, 12.95

36. Riley Tuenge, 13.55

41. Hudson Hooker, 13.91

200-meter dash

GIRLS

2. Kristina Brossart, 27.91

4. Anni Stier, 27.97

11. Hannah Follman, 30.36

12. Peyton Hauck, 30.57

20. Anna Clements, 31.48

32. Lauren Casavant, 34.59

BOYS

3. Cody Jundt, 24.01

9. Kaden Jaeger, 24.45

27. Lathan DeMontigny, 27.39

29. Riley Tuenge, 27.44

41. Hudson Hooker, 29.34

400-meter dash

GIRLS

1. Anni Stier, 1:03.14

4. Kristina Brossart, 1:05.40

6. Tristin Lunde, 1:06.45

11. Emily Mattern, 1:09.16

12. Brooke Senger, 1:10.13

17. Peyton Hauck, 1:13.88

BOYS

6. Cody Jundt, 55.37

8. John Butler, 56.14

10. Trace Goven, 58.89

800-meter run

GIRLS

9. Amber Schmaltz, 2:56.44

11. Mikaylee Livedalen, 2:59.29

13. Dessa Denich, 3:07.75

21. Braelynn Oppen, 3:21.62

1600-meter run

GIRLS

7. Tristin Lunde, 6:27.03

12. Amber Schmaltz, 647.82

16. Dessa Denich, 7:07.95

19. Braelynn Oppen, 7:50.23

BOYS

3. Dawson Schepp, 5:06.14

8. Austin Dibble, 5:29.23

11. Gavin Schepp, 5:35.37

3200-meter run

GIRLS

2. Karsyn Hager, 13:17.25

3. Mykell Heidlebaugh, 13:45.96

4. Ellie Duchscherer, 14:14.01

6. Rylie Suchor, 14:30.53

BOYS

1. Dawson Schepp, 11:16.01

3. Austin Dibble, 11:35.54

100-meter hurdles

GIRLS

1. Maria Blessum, 17.00

7. Emily Salwey, 19.75

10. Bella McCabe, 20.17

16. Anna Clements, 20.82

110-meter hurdles

BOYS

3. J.D. Matehs, 16.73

6. Hayden Thingvold, 19.05

8. Kory Vetsch, 21.56

300-meter hurdles

GIRLS

1. Anni Stier, 48.78 - SQ

2. Maria Blessum, 49.55

11. Emily Salwey, 56.83

16. Anna Clements, 59.02

18. Bella McCabe, 1:00.83

BOYS

2. J.D. Matehs, 44.07

6. Hayden Thingvold, 48.06

9. Kory Vetsch, 52.50

4x100-meter relay

GIRLS

2. Rugby, 53.67

(Kristina Brossart, Sara Stier, Anni Stier, Maria Blessum)

BOYS

3. Rugby, 47.28

(Keith Vetsch, Nathan Livedalen, Kaden Jaeger, Cory Mattern)

4x200-meter relay

GIRLS

2. Rugby, 2:00.40

(Brooke Senger, Brooke Blessum, Kelly Swanson, Emily Mattern)

BOYS

1. Rugby, 1:36.70

(John Butler, Cody Jundt, Kaden Jaeger, Corey Mattern)

4x400-meter relay

GIRLS

3. Rugby, 4:40.37

(Emily Mattern, Brooke Senger, Hannah Follman, Mikaylee Livedalen)

BOYS

2. Rugby, 3:52.23

(J.D. Matehs, Warren Walker, Keith Vetsch, John Butler)

4x800-meter relay

GIRLS

2. Rugby, 10:58.53

(Tristin Lunde, Ellie Duchscherer, Karsyn Hager, Mykell Heidlebaugh)

BOYS

3. Rugby, 9:13.77

(Trace Goven, Warren Walker, Gavin Schepp, Cole Wentz)

High jump

GIRLS

2. Brooke Blessum, 4' 9"

4. Sara Stier, 4' 5"

5. (tie) Peyton Hauck, 4' 3"

7. Karsyn Hager, 4' 3"

8. Emily Salwey, 4' 1"

Pole vault

GIRLS

1. Maria Blessum, 10' 6" - SQ

3. Brooke Blessum, 7' 6"

4. Kelly Swanson, 7' 6"

5. Anna Clements, 7'

BOYS

2. Hayden Thingvold, 9' 6"

7. Kory Vetsch, 7' 6"

8. Jacob Ripplinger, 7'

Long jump

GIRLS

2. Sara Stier, 15' 5.75"

4. Kelly Swanson, 14' 11.25"

BOYS

6. Nathan Livedalen, 18' 5"

8. Warren Walker, 17' 11.5"

Triple jump

GIRLS

1. Sara Stier, 33' 6"

6. Kelly Swanson, 30' 1.5"

BOYS

1. Corey Mattern, 42' 10" - SQ

5. Nathan Livedalen, 36' 10.5"

Shot put

GIRLS

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 35' 9.25" - SQ

BOYS

6. D.J. Schneibel, 39' 1.75"

Discus

GIRLS

8. Jacoby Glasser, 87' 7"

BOYS

6. D.J. Schneibel, 116' 1"

Javelin

GIRLS

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 96' 3"

Share

Regular Size Pierce County Tribune